Held in Auckland, New Zealand from November 16 to 17, ExileCon 2019 is a celebration of all things Path of Exile. Experience announcements of multiple future expansions, play unreleased content, watch the best Path of Exile racers compete in tournaments, attend talks given by GGG developers and hang out with other Path of Exile fans! New Zealand is a once-in-a-lifetime place to visit, but if you can't make it, we'll be streaming the highlights online for everyone to watch for free.

ExileCon Schedule

Main Theatre
Streaming Stage
Meet & Greets
Saturday 16th
09:00 am nzdt
10:00 am nzdt
11:00 am nzdt
12:00 pm nzdt
01:00 pm nzdt
02:00 pm nzdt
03:00 pm nzdt
04:00 pm nzdt
05:00 pm nzdt
Sunday 17th
09:00 am nzdt
10:00 am nzdt
11:00 am nzdt
12:00 pm nzdt
01:00 pm nzdt
02:00 pm nzdt
03:00 pm nzdt
04:00 pm nzdt
05:00 pm nzdt
06:00 pm nzdt
07:00 pm nzdt
08:00 pm nzdt
09:00 pm nzdt
10:00 pm nzdt
11:00 pm nzdt
Seating
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Announcement Keynote

Chris Wilson and Jonathan Rogers

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Creating Game Effects in Path of Exile

Ivan Leong

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Building the World of Path of Exile 2
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Conquerors of the Atlas and the Metamorph League
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Path of Exile 2's New Skill System and Ascendancy Classes
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Storytelling in Path of Exile

Matt Dymerski

03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Game Designers Answer your Hardcore Questions

Neon, Rory Rackham and Mark Knewstubb

04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Seating
09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Procedural World Generation in Path of Exile

Rhys Abraham

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Q&A with the GGG Founders

Chris Wilson, Jonathan Rogers and Erik Olofsson

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Evolving Path of Exile's Renderer

Alexander Sannikov

12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Rhykker interviews the Founders of Blizzard North

David Brevik, Max Schaefer and Erich Schaefer

02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Racing Finals and Prizegiving

Commentated by ZiggyD and RaizQT

03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Twitch After Party
08:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Pre-Show

Kripp, ZiggyD and Tarke

09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Post-Keynote Announcement Discussion

Kripp, ZiggyD and Tarke

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Interview with Jonathan Rogers

Kripp, ZiggyD and Tarke

11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Kripp Plays 4.0.0 and talks to Jonathan
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Baeclast Live

Tarke, RaizQT, Octavian and Nugiyen

03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Ziggy plays the Mobile Demo
04:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Amie interviews Erik about Path of Exile's Art
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Quin Interviews Chris
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Zizaran Interviews Neon about Boss Design
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Asuzara Interviews GGG Animators

Sam Jenks and Edward Tate

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Builds Panel

Mathil, Ghazzy, Raiz, Octavian and Engineering Eternity

11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Tarke Interviews Developers about Content Creation

Saveun Man, Blake Dwan and Nick Kolan

12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Mathil Plays 4.0.0
01:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Octavian Interviews Devs about Balance

Neon and Rory Rackham

01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Zizaran Plays 4.0.0 and talks to Chris
02:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Quin Plays 4.0.0
02:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Rhykker Plays 4.0.0 and talks to Jonathan
03:00 PM - 03:30 PM
Quin
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Octavian
12:15 PM - 01:15 PM
Einhar Frey
01:15 PM - 02:15 PM
Chris Wilson + Jonathan Rogers + Erik Olofsson
03:45 PM - 04:30 PM
Chris Wilson + Jonathan Rogers
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
David Brevik + Max Shaefer + Erich Schaefer
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
Rhykker
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
ZiggyD + Amie
12:15 PM - 01:15 PM
RaizQT
01:15 PM - 02:15 PM
Kripp + Rania
02:15 PM - 03:15 PM
Havoc
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Engineering Eternity
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
Katherine Kennard (Voice of Zana)
01:45 PM - 02:45 PM
Mathil
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Nugiyen
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Ghazzy + NeverSink
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
Tarke
01:45 PM - 02:45 PM
Zizaran
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM

ExileCon Sponsored By

Venue Maps

Show Times (NZST)

Friday
November 15th
Badge Pickup, VIP Dinner
Saturday
November 16th
Convention All Day
Sunday
November 17th
Convention All Day, Party in the Evening