Schedule
New Zealand GMT +13
Main Theatre
Streaming Stage
Meet & Greets
Saturday 16th
09:00 am nzdt
10:00 am nzdt
11:00 am nzdt
12:00 pm nzdt
01:00 pm nzdt
02:00 pm nzdt
03:00 pm nzdt
04:00 pm nzdt
05:00 pm nzdt
Sunday 17th
09:00 am nzdt
10:00 am nzdt
11:00 am nzdt
12:00 pm nzdt
01:00 pm nzdt
02:00 pm nzdt
03:00 pm nzdt
04:00 pm nzdt
05:00 pm nzdt
06:00 pm nzdt
07:00 pm nzdt
08:00 pm nzdt
09:00 pm nzdt
10:00 pm nzdt
11:00 pm nzdt
Seating
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Announcement Keynote

Chris Wilson and Jonathan Rogers

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Creating Game Effects in Path of Exile

Ivan Leong

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Building the World of Path of Exile 2
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Conquerors of the Atlas and the Metamorph League
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Path of Exile 2's New Skill System and Ascendancy Classes
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Storytelling in Path of Exile

Matt Dymerski

03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Game Designers Answer your Hardcore Questions

Neon, Rory Rackham and Mark Knewstubb

04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Seating
09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Procedural World Generation in Path of Exile

Rhys Abraham

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Q&A with the GGG Founders

Chris Wilson, Jonathan Rogers and Erik Olofsson

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Evolving Path of Exile's Renderer

Alexander Sannikov

12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Rhykker interviews the Founders of Blizzard North

David Brevik, Max Schaefer and Erich Schaefer

02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Racing Finals and Prizegiving

Commentated by ZiggyD and RaizQT

03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Twitch After Party
08:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Pre-Show

Kripp, ZiggyD and Tarke

09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Post-Keynote Announcement Discussion

Kripp, ZiggyD and Tarke

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Interview with Jonathan Rogers

Kripp, ZiggyD and Tarke

11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Kripp Plays 4.0.0 and talks to Jonathan
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Baeclast Live

Tarke, RaizQT, Octavian and Nugiyen

03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Ziggy plays the Mobile Demo
04:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Amie interviews Erik about Path of Exile's Art
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Quin Interviews Chris
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Zizaran Interviews Neon about Boss Design
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Asuzara Interviews GGG Animators

Sam Jenks and Edward Tate

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Builds Panel

Mathil, Ghazzy, Raiz, Octavian and Engineering Eternity

11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Tarke Interviews Developers about Content Creation

Saveun Man, Blake Dwan and Nick Kolan

12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Mathil Plays 4.0.0
01:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Octavian Interviews Devs about Balance

Neon and Rory Rackham

01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Zizaran Plays 4.0.0 and talks to Chris
02:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Quin Plays 4.0.0
02:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Rhykker Plays 4.0.0 and talks to Jonathan
03:00 PM - 03:30 PM
Quin
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Octavian
12:15 PM - 01:15 PM
Einhar Frey
01:15 PM - 02:15 PM
Chris Wilson + Jonathan Rogers + Erik Olofsson
03:45 PM - 04:30 PM
Chris Wilson + Jonathan Rogers
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
David Brevik + Max Shaefer + Erich Schaefer
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
Rhykker
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
ZiggyD + Amie
12:15 PM - 01:15 PM
RaizQT
01:15 PM - 02:15 PM
Kripp + Rania
02:15 PM - 03:15 PM
Havoc
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Engineering Eternity
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
Katherine Kennard (Voice of Zana)
01:45 PM - 02:45 PM
Mathil
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Nugiyen
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Ghazzy + NeverSink
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
Tarke
01:45 PM - 02:45 PM
Zizaran
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM